
2.9.21
Kangaroo Flat
Kangaroo Flat
2.9.21

Gisborne
Gisborne
31.17.203

Dower Park
14:20 - Sat 20 Jun 2026
-
Match Overview
0.3.3Q10.2.2Q21.1.7Q31.3.9Q4Goalkickers
Name G Nicholas Lang1Nicholas Keogh15.5.35Q16.4.40Q211.2.68Q39.6.60Q4Goalkickers
Name G Bradley Bernacki2Dominic Sullivan5Shane Clough1Dylan Johnstone1Campbell Johns3Adam Brancatisano2Zac Denahy3Jed Denahy1Will Elliott1Pat McKenna10Kobe Zerafa1Boyd Nalder1
Leading Goalkickers
Name G Nicholas Lang1Nicholas Keogh1Bradley Bernacki2Dominic Sullivan5Shane Clough1Leading Disposals
Name D Jake Hywood11Josh Leersen19Angus Macpherson30Nicholas Lang6Zachary Rouse19Leading Kicks
Name K Jake Hywood6Josh Leersen14Angus Macpherson15Nicholas Lang5Zachary Rouse11 -
Team Stats
37
1%ers
43
54
Clearances
54
8
Contested Marks
26
158
Contested Possessions
189
283
Disposals
377
12
Frees Against
24
25
Frees For
12
128
Handballs
154
78
Hitouts
36
27
Inside 50s
77
7
Intercept Marks
19
155
Kicks
223
36
Marks
94
3
Marks Inside 50
29
1262
Ranking Points
2053
47
Rebound 50s
25
2
Smothers
4
16
Spoils
15
66
Tackles
61
-
Player Stats
Player Name G CP D K HB M T HO C SI
Jake Hywood 400116513020
Josh Leersen 5001914500010
Angus Macpherson 8003015152462120
Nicholas Lang 91065111730
Zachary Rouse 15001911833020
Mitchell Collins 140022121038070
Daniel Stagg 160042214000
Nicholas Keogh 1710118351000
Kyle Symons 1800311417210120
Jay Newman 2400127524000
Zach Bird 2600106411010
Jarrell Ratcliffe 40001661027040
Max Johnson 410093612820
Darby Brown 3400117421010
Isaac Lowndes 4500139437000
Kangaroo Flat 25 250087131000
Kangaroo Flat 20 2000116506050
Brayden Franken 20033003000
Jade Mayes 7001321113000
Darcy McClure 100092706000
Luke Stagg 380097210010
Bradley Bernacki 120472027610150
Dominic Sullivan 3502119271000
Thomas Werner 6002011974030
Shane Clough 11101611513040
Zachary Vescovi 13001914551010
Lachlan Evans 1400129322000
Frank Schipano 1600124816010
Dylan Johnstone 181025151031090
Harry Thomas 21002416881000
Campbell Johns 24301771035020
Adam Brancatisano 2520156925030
Zac Denahy 27301311271810
Jed Denahy 28101910963430
Will Elliott 401025151087020
Lucas Hannon 4600139424000
Pat McKenna 4810018153133210
Kobe Zerafa 710129323040
Riley Evans 310095433000
Boyd Nalder 261015510222240
Harrison Bryant 3600113821010
James McKibbin 900127524000
David Baynon 290022020000
